Staff

Administration
Mr. Justin M. Tucker
Principal

Mrs. Jessica H. Geyer
Assistant Principal

Office Staff
Faye Martin, Bookkeeper
Margaret McGarrahan, Secretary
Jamie Toney, Secretary
Deputy Kristy Glidden, School Resource Officer (SRO) 

Instructional Services
Audrey Bowyer, Instructional Coach
Kyle Ellgass, IT Technician
Jay Everett, Lead IT Technician 
Tracy Lawhorn, Personalized Learning Coach
Eb Morejon, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)

Student Services
Sherry Ayers, Family Services Coordinator
Nicole Dye, Speech Language Pathologist
Amanda Heffelfinger, School Counselor (Student Last Names J-Z)
Leslie Jordan, School Counseling Director (Student Last Names A-I)
Betsy Linkous, School Psychologist
Susan Tuck, RN, School Nurse
 


English Department

Kristina Childress, Chair
Sharon Blake
Teri Bowles
Joshua Callum
Susan Hall
Brenda Hartbarger
Julia Morton
Kellee Jo Newsome
Kat Powell


Math Department

Melissa Neumann, Chair
Colette Backlund
Emily Howard
Kim Jones
Jennifer McGlothlin
Laura Peterson
Jamie Popp
Allison Russ
Jalenda Settles
Allyn Short
Sarah Yost 

Science Department

Gwendolyn Church, Chair
Sarah Davidson
Liz Hughes
Heather Robinson
Patricia Smith

Social Studies Department

Valerie Staton, Chair
James Ayers
Matthew Doss
J. Greg Harris
Christine Moxley

Special Education Department

Katie Appleby, Co-Chair
Pilar Parry, Co-Chair
Heather Cuellar
Amanda Dinkle
Kim Guertin
Amanda Kancianic
Jessica Mathis
Cheryl Piquette
Adam Short



 Special Education Paraprofessionals

​Brenda Bonds
Michelle Crews
Sherry Davis
Teressa Dooley
Carina Higgins
Lisa Johnson
Prestie Roach
Savannah Siple
Jamie Slusser
Cristina Soto
Robin Thompson
Amanda Walthall

 Health and Physical Education

Kelly Morck, Chair
Brian Divers
Scott Fike
Allison Morgan
Andee Thomas


 Related Arts

Lisa Butler
Samuel Ellenberger
Brittany Lawyer
Marie Levine
Laura Peterson
Derrick Thompson
Dave Watts


 World Languages (based at SRHS)

Lisa Butler
Becky Davis
Olivia Hering
Michelle Kist
Raymond Swanson

 


Custodians
Rebecca Staniec, Head Custodian
Gary Albert
Brandon Lewis

Nutrition
Regina Wilson, Cafeteria Manager
Cynthia Garner, Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Samantha Blankenship
Martha Beach
Cathy Dooley
Kimberly Duncan
Kayla Graham
Barbara Kapp
Trish Perry

 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.