Staff

Administration
Mr. Justin M. Tucker
Principal

Mrs. Jessica H. Geyer
Assistant Principal

Office Staff
Faye Martin, Bookkeeper & Principal's Secretary
Margaret McGarrahan, Secretary (ParentPortal, Parent & Emergency Contact Information)
Jamie Toney Mullins, Secretary (Attendance, Transportation, Enrollment / Registration)
Corporal Kristy Glidden, School Resource Officer (SRO) 

Instructional Support Team
Audrey Bowyer, Instructional Coach
Kyle Ellgass, IT Technician
Jay Everett, Lead IT Technician 
Kim Larsen, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)
Prestie Roach, Learning Center Assistant
Sarah Yost, Behavioral Coach

Learner Support Team
Sherry Ayers, Family Services Coordinator
Jennifer Lucia, Speech Language Pathologist
Amanda Heffelfinger, School Counselor (Student Last Names J-Z)
Leslie Jordan, School Counseling Director (Student Last Names A-I)
Betsy Smith, School Psychologist
Alisha Wood, RN, School Nurse
 


English Department

Kristina Childress, Chair
Sharon Blake
Teri Bowles
Joshua Callum
Elizabeth Croke
Susan Hall
Julia Morton
Kellee Jo Newsome
Kat Powell



Math Department

Melissa Neumann, Chair
Emily Howard
Kim Jones
Jennifer McGlothlin
Laura Peterson
Jamie Popp
Allison Russ
Jalenda Settles
Allyn Short
Sarah Yost 

Science Department

Gwendolyn Church, Chair
Sarah Davidson
Kaci Garrity
Liz Hughes
Dave Watts

Social Studies Department

Valerie Staton, Chair
James Ayers
Matthew Doss
J. Greg Harris
Christine Moxley

Special Education Department

Katie Appleby, Chair
Heather Cuellar
Amanda Dinkle
Kim Guertin
Amanda Kancianic
Jessica Mathis
Cheryl Piquette
Leah Roberts
Adam Short



Paraprofessionals

​Brenda Bonds
Michelle Crews
Rhonda Ellis
Lisa Knick
Sheryl Nickerson
Cristina Soto
Robin Thompson
Amanda Walthall

 Health and Physical Education

Kelly Morck, Chair
Brian Divers
Scott Fike
Allison Morgan
Andee Thomas


 Related Arts
Jacob Elder
Brittany Lawyer
Marie Levine
Laura Peterson
Derrick Thompson
Dave Watts


 World Languages (based at SRHS)

Becky Davis
Regina Davis
Olivia Hering
Raymond Swanson

 


Custodians
Brandon Lewis, Head Custodian
Gary Albert
Alice Bridges
Tracy Overstreet
Barry Schubert

Nutrition
Regina Wilson, Cafeteria Manager
Cynthia Garner, Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Martha Beach
Cathy Dooley
Kimberly Duncan
Kayla Graham
Barbara Kapp
Trish Perry

 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.